Outing With GF

THE DAY HAS COME!!!
IT'S TODAY!!!
5/july/2009

haha~
went out with
candice, tzi, wei vian
but
kinda disappointed that
elaine
cant make it with us
again
:(

but this gonna be quite long
coz be with 38 girl will have lot of funny experience
out there
^^V

everyone go vian house to gather and then go tzi house
quite crazy...
we went in tzi house for ntg
LOL
just so long didn't sport check her room
hahaha
like before ntg diff
XD
then vian drive us to pyramid
haaaaaaaa
damn hungry
wanna choose restaurant also tough
so i say want to go manhatan fish market
:)
and went to search for the shop..
took us quite a time also ==lll
man...reach there
the waiter dunno speak what la..
CANT UNDERSTAND LA!!!!
so 'swt'
nobody understand what is he T A L K I N G
but the brunch is GREAT
later we head to the
BIG HEAD STICKER PHOTO BOOTH
lol...we all like crazy girls
keep on make noise
coz scare of lack of time
well, the outcome of the photo is
satisfaction
:D
enjoy editing the picture :)
enjoy taking pics with them :)
enjoy making noise with them :)
later on, we went for window shopping
and
hunt for some item
went to asian avenue
went to lot of shop...
before we go back,
went to eat noodle at
mian dui mian shop
near taylor, inti, metropolitan there
then vian drive us back lu~~
enjoy a ride with them
coz we all talk non-stop
LOL
too many things need to be share


hope to gather again someday
just someday after our $$$ come back la
BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
tired ne~
sleep early ooo


1 Scuttlebutt:

  1. dear~i hav fun with u guyz oso~^^~



    wv

    ReplyDelete

 

Followers

Meet The Author

Hello readers, passer-by, strangers & friends, this is my beautiful blog. I hope you really enjoy reading it. Most of the post are just things I would like myself to remember after years. I am like any other human, I ♥ to talk ♥ to play ♥ to shop ♥ to eat ♥ to be curious like everyone else. A girl that endeavor to make her dreams come true & explore beautiful things that caught her eyes on this Earth. And not to forget, this girl here is named Wai Mun. I grateful to have you here, and remember to love yourself today! ♥ ♥ ♥

what soothe me, soothes you ♥