3rd Sem Year 1

went to college last wed
went neway
went jj
went kp
went night market
with siew wen, ruby, and another cute gal forget her name
paiseh la
hahaha
happy day o :)

later in the morning will go college for my new sem o
>.<
hate it
coz most subject are still pending for lecturer's problem
hope they get the lecturer
and some other cases as well
or else this sem
for major psycho
will be dead meat
i guess later at say pin's office room wil be sardine pack with ppl
noise and everything
hope the subject that wanted will conclude for everything in this semester
or else it would be an headache for EVERYONE


happy news is
no more working!
i guess my workmate sure miss me hell lot too
bhb am i?
i am~
XD

gonna see dao xiaoxiao fren
at college later!
miss them hell lot
heeeeee



CNY i coming soon
but didn't feel anything for it
this year CNY just will make it simple
and celebrate it just to make it feel like a real CNY ba
havent even go for shopping
since there's many other important things to shop other than clothes apparel
WHY MUST WEAR NEW CLOTHES LE?!
WHY PPL MUST JUDGE ON WHAT WE WEAR HUH?!
lol...i guess the answer should be because this is wat we called as human
hmmmm....

i wanna buy a lot of stuff laaaaaaaaaaaa
need $ a lot
gonna generate my own money
lol
human cant always have two benefit at a time
we cant have a LOT of MONEY when we are studying
and we cant get good STUDY when we are working for money
so
we can only get a benefit at only ONE SIDE..either money or study...
choose a main one...other will just be ur minor job to work on~

dont be stingy to get two benefit at once..
or else at the end ...u cant even get both!


this thing i am telling u~
yes ~ YOU!!!
WAI MUN~~! YOU~!










1 Scuttlebutt:

 

Followers

Meet The Author

Hello readers, passer-by, strangers & friends, this is my beautiful blog. I hope you really enjoy reading it. Most of the post are just things I would like myself to remember after years. I am like any other human, I ♥ to talk ♥ to play ♥ to shop ♥ to eat ♥ to be curious like everyone else. A girl that endeavor to make her dreams come true & explore beautiful things that caught her eyes on this Earth. And not to forget, this girl here is named Wai Mun. I grateful to have you here, and remember to love yourself today! ♥ ♥ ♥

what soothe me, soothes you ♥